Organizing Committee

General Chairs:
Tianzi Jiang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Xin Yao Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Program Chair:
Zeng-Guang Hou Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China 
Program Co-Chairs:
Marley Vellasco Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 
Seiichi Ozawa Kobe University, Japan 
Barbara Hammer Bielefeld University , Germany 
Technical Chairs:
Don Wunsch Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Huajin Tang Zhejiang University, China
Ke Tang Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Zhengyi Yang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Noriyasu Homma Tohoku University, Japan
Panel Chairs:
Kenji Doya Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University, Japan
Robert Kozma University of Memphis, Memphis, USA
Derong Liu Guangdong University of Technology, China
Special Session Chairs:
Jing Sui Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
James J.Q. Yu Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Brijesh Verma Central Queensland University, Australia
Tutorial Chairs:
Haibo He University of Rhode Island, USA
Wenjian Luo Harbin Institute of Technology Shenzhen, China
Christina Jayne Teesside University, UK
Workshop Chairs:
Paul Pang Federation University, Australia
Catherine Huang McAfee, USA
Award Chairs:
Nikola Kasabov Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Ivo Bukovsky Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Publication Chairs:
Long Cheng Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yue Cui Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Publicity Chairs:
Kaizhu Huang, Xi’an Jiaotong - Liverpool University, China
Ming Song Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Teresa Ludermir Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Competition Chair:
Dongbin Zhao Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Sponsors Chair:
Yuexian Zou Peking University, China
Finance Chairs:
Shaomei Wang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Danil Prokhorov International Neural Network Society
Industry Liaison:
Haiqin Yang Meitu Inc., China
Website Chairs:
Adrianna Borczyk The Center for Association Resources, Inc.
Yong Liu Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Local Organizing Chairs:
Yue Cui Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
James J.Q. Yu Southern University of Science and Technology, China